I figure these Illinois General Assembly endorsements and for others from the pro-abortion Personal PAC ought to be posted somewhere people can find them, so here they are for the 2012 spring primary elections:
2012 Primary Election Endorsements
Personal PAC Endorsements
March 20, 2012 Primary Election
Additional endorsements will follow in the coming weeks
Cook County
- Cook County Clerk of the Circuit Court: Dorothy Brown (D)
- Cook County Recorder of Deeds: Karen Yarbrough (D)
- Cook County State’s Attorney: Anita Alvarez (D)
Illinois House of Representatives
- HD 001 – Daniel Burke (D)
- HD 002 – Edward Acevedo (D)
- HD 003 – Luis Arroyo (D)
- HD 004 – Cynthia Soto (D)
- HD 005 – Ken Dunkin (D)
- HD 007 – Chris Welch (D)
- HD 009 – Art Turner (D)
- HD 010 – Derrick Smith (D)
- HD 011 – Ann Williams (D)
- HD 012 – Sara Feigenholtz (D)
- HD 013 – Greg Harris (D)
- HD 014 – Kelly Cassidy (D)
- HD 016 – Lou Lang (D)
- HD 017 – Laura Fine (D)
- HD 018 – Robyn Gabel (D)
- HD 019 – Robert Martwick (D)
- HD 021 – Rudy Lozano (D)
- HD 024 – Elizabeth Hernandez (D)
- HD 025 – Barbara Flynn Currie (D)
- HD 026 – Christian Mitchell (D)
- HD 027 – Monique Davis (D)
- HD 028 – Robert Rita (D)
- HD 029 – Thaddeus Jones (D)
- HD 030 – Will Davis (D)
- HD 034 – Elgie Sims, Jr. (D)
- HD 035 – Fran Hurley (D)
- HD 038 – Al Riley (D)
- HD 039 – Maria “Toni” Berrios (D)
- HD 040 – Deb Mell (D)
- HD 043 – Keith Farnham (D)
- HD 044 – Fred Crespo (D)
- HD 050 – Kay Hatcher (R)
- HD 056 – Michelle Mussman (D)
- HD 057 – Elaine Nekritz (D)
- HD 058 – Scott Drury (D)
- HD 059 – Carol Sente (D)
- HD 059 – Sidney Mathias (R)
- HD 061 – Ed Erwin (D)
- HD 067 – Charles Jefferson (D)
- HD 068 – Carl Wasco (D)
- HD 071 – Mike Smiddy (D)
- HD 078 – Camille Lilly (D)
- HD 080 – Anthony DeLuca (D)
- HD 084 – Alex Arroyo (D)
- HD 084 – Stephanie Kifowit (D)
- HD 084 – Carol Cheney (D)
- HD 085 – Emily McAsey (D)
- HD 092 – Jehan Gordon (D)
- HD 097 – Tom Cross (R)
- HD 098 – Natalie Manley (D)
- HD 103 – Naomi Jakobsson (D)
- HD 114 – Eddie Lee Jackson (D)
Illinois Senate
- S 01 – Tony Munoz (D)
- S 02 – William Delgado (D)
- S 03 – Mattie Hunter (D)
- S 04 – Kimberly Lightford (D)
- S 05 – Annazette Collins (D)
- S 06 – John Cullerton (D)
- S 07 – Heather Steans (D)
- S 08 – Ira Silverstein (D)
- S 09 – Daniel Biss (D)
- S 09 – Mark Levine (R)
- S 10 – John Mulroe (D)
- S 11 – Martin Sandoval (D)
- S 13 – Kwame Raoul (D)
- S 14 – Emil Jones, Jr. (D)
- S 16 – Jacqueline Collins (D)
- S 17 – Donne Trotter (D)
- S 20 – Iris Martinez (D)
- S 22 – Michael Noland (D)
- S 23 – Tom Cullerton (D)
- S 26 – Amanda Howland (D)
- S 28 – Dan Kotowski (D)
- S 29 – Julie Morrison (D)
- S 30 – Terry Link (D)
- S 31 – Melinda Bush (D)
- S 39 – Don Harmon (D)
- S 40 – Toi Hutchinson (D)
- S 42 – Linda Holmes (D)
- S 46 – David Koehler (D)
- S 52 – Mike Frerichs (D)
- S 57 – James Clayborne, Jr. (D)
Metropolitan Water Reclamation District
- Debra Shore (D)
- Stella Black (D)
- Kari Steele (D)
Judicial
- Judge of the Supreme Court – 1st District, Fitzgerald Vacancy: Mary Jane Theis (D)
- Judge of the 1st Appellate Court – 1st District, S. Cahill Vacancy: Mathias Delort (D), Mary Brigid Hayes (D)
- Judge of the 1st Appellate Court – 1st District, Gallagher Vacancy: Marguerite Anne Quinn (D)
- Judge of the 1st Appellate Court – 1st District, S. O’Brien Vacancy: Jesse Reyes (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County, Moran Vacancy: Russell Hartigan (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County, O’Mara Vacancy: Diann Karen Marsalek (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County, Pucinski Vacancy: Lorna Ellen Propes (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County, Simmons Vacancy: Michael Forti (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County, Stewart Vacancy: Deidre Baumann (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County 8th Subcircuit, Chiola Vacancy: Celia Louise Gamrath (D), James Shapiro (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County 8th Subcircuit, Cole Vacancy: Brad Trowbridge (D), John Ehrlich (D), Helaine Berger (D), Ellis Levin (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County 8th Subcircuit, Durkin Roy Vacancy: Deborah Gubin (D), Sharon Finegan Patterson (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County 8th Subcircuit, A Vacancy: Laura Liu (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County 9th Subcircuit, Epstein Vacancy: Mary Trew (D), Abbey Fishman Romanek (D), Larry Axelrood (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County 10th Subcircuit, Locallo Vacancy: Thomas Allen (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – Cook County 12th Subcircuit, Rochford Vacancy: Andrea Schleifer (D), James Murray (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – 16thJudicial District 2nd Subcircuit, A Vacancy: John Dalton (D)
- Judge of the Circuit Court – 19th Judicial Circuit 2nd Subcircuit, A Vacancy: Patricia Fix (D)