First Two Days of Precinct Committeemen Filings

There are 212 precincts in McHenry County.

Below are the people who have filed for Republican and Democratic Party Precinct Committeemen during the first two days.

Algonquin Township

ALGONQUIN 7

  • Republican CAL SKINNER, JR. 275 MERIDIAN ST., LAKEWOOD 60014

ALGONQUIN 16

  • Republican LOU ANNE MAJEWSKI 10317 HAEGERS BEND RD., BARRINGTON HILLS 60102

ALGONQUIN 18

  • Republican MARY E CARDELLI 1538 N HARRISON ST., ALGONQUIN 60102

ALGONQUIN 20

  • Democratic ALEXANDER JAY QUIGLEY 386 MARY LANE, CRYSTAL LAKE 60014

ALGONQUIN 21

  • Republican RACHAEL LAWRENCE 6604 HUNTERS PATH, CARY 60013
  • Democratic KAREN MIGALDI 6712 SILVER LAKE RD., CARY 60013

ALGONQUIN 23

  • Republican JACQUELINE S. PENZE 281 LITTLE STONEGATE COURT, CARY 60013

ALGONQUIN 35

  • Democratic KATHERINE E. DICKINSON 7308 PINGREE RD., CRYSTAL LAKE 60014

ALGONQUIN 36

  • Democratic JOHN LABAJ 665 GREEN BRIER LANE, CRYSTAL LAKE 60014

ALGONQUIN 41

  • Republican RODNEY COVENAH 1441 S. PARKVIEW TERRACE, ALGONQUIN 60102

ALGONQUIN 47

  • Democratic DOUGLAS M. BARBER 85 FAIRFIELD LANE, CARY 60013

ALGONQUIN 50

  • Democratic RUTH SCIFO 4212 MEANDERING WAY, CRYSTAL LAKE 60014

ALGONQUIN 51

  • Republican EILEEN I. MARHOEFER 858 CAMELOT DRIVE, CRYSTAL LAKE 60014
  • Democratic ROBERT BARTON 837 WIMBLETON LANE, CRYSTAL LAKE 60014

ALGONQUIN 54

  • Republican GARY MADER 751 WESTON DR., CRYSTAL LAKE 60014

ALGONQUIN 62 

  • Republican GLEN SWANSON 800 PROVIDENCE DR., ALGONQUIN 60102

Burton Township

BURTON 2

  • Democratic ROBIN TAYLOR 1106 PADDOCK RD., SPRING GROVE 60081

Chemung Township

CHEMUNG 1

  • Republican **GLENDA L. MILLER 601 LITTLE JOHN LN., HARVARD 60033

CHEMUNG 2

  • Republican WILLIAM MATTESON 715 NORTHFIELD AVE., HARVARD 60033

Dorr Township

DORR 4

  • Democratic ANN LEGG 853 WASHINGTON ST., WOODSTOCK 60098

DORR 7

  • Democratic FRANK WEDIG 722 DEAN ST., WOODSTOCK 60098

DORR 11

  • Republican **JOHN JUNG JR. 8902 ROBIN HILL DR., WOODSTOCK 60098

Dunham Township

DUNHAM 1

  • Democratic LARRY SPAETH 3107 N ILL ROUTE 23, HARVARD 6

Grafton Township

GRAFTON 1

  • Democratic **DIANE E OLTMAN AYERS 10907 N. CHURCH ST., HUNTLEY 60142

GRAFTON 4

  • Republican **ORVILLE BRETTMAN 13915 HEMMINGSEN RD., HUNTLEY 60142

GRAFTON 8

  • Republican **CAROLYN SCHOFIELD 1580 W. CRANDON CT., CRYSTAL LAKE 60014

GRAFTON 19

  • Democratic CARRIE SCHIRMACHER 2621 MELBOURNE LANE, LAKE IN THE HILLS 60156

GRAFTON 22

  • Republican TROY C. OWENS 11060 BAYOU CT., HUNTLEY 60142

GRAFTON 26

  • Republican JOSEPH CAMP 11842 LUDBURY RIDGE, HUNTLEY 60142

Greenwood Township

GREENWOOD 7

  • Republican **HENRY GOETZ 2207 MUSTANG TRAIL, WOODSTOCK 60098

Hebron Township

HEBRON 2

  • Republican ** LEE FONTANA 8914 HICKORY LN., WONDER LAKE 60097

Marengo Township

MARENGO 2

  • Republican CHARLES H. “TUNA” TENGLIN 708 OAK MANOR DR., MARENGO 60152

MARENGO 3

  • Republican DAVID ZIERER 21816 KISHWAUKEE VALLEY RD., HARVARD 60033

McHenry Township

MCHENRY 2

  • Republican **JAMIE L. GRUBICH 3214 GOLFVIEW TERRACE, MCHENRY 60050

MCHENRY 4

  • Republican **CRAIG ALLEN WALLACE 4000 CEDAR CREEK DR., JOHNSBURG 60051

MCHENRY 5

  • Republican **JOSEPH W. ZIEMANN 7624 CENTER DR., WONDER LAKE 60097
  • Democratic VERNON A BAUMAN 3702 FAWN LANE, WONDER LAKE 60097

MCHENRY 6

Republican

  • MICHAEL T. KAMINSKI 1513 N. RIVER RD., MCHENRY 60051
  • **MARK C. WOODSTRUP 1413 WOODLAND LN., MCHENRY 60051

MCHENRY 8

Republican

  • **BOB ANDERSON 5515 E. LAKE SHORE DR., WONDER LAKE 60097
  • **MICHAEL DICKER 4903 E. LAKE SHORE DR., WONDER LAKE 60097

MCHENRY 10

  • Republican **STANLEY WOJEWSKI 7605 ORCHARD, WONDER LAKE 60097

MCHENRY 11

Republican

  • PAMELA J ALTHOFF 102 NEWPORT TRAIL, MCHENRY 60050
  • **ERIC KONIECZSKI 6720 HOMESTEAD DR., MCHENRY 60050

MCHENRY 12

  • Republican ** STEVEN ROBERT VERR 4911 WEST FLANDERS RD., MCHENRY 60050

MCHENRY 15

  • Republican **BRUCE BENNETT 1220 RIVER TERRACE DR., JOHNSBURG 60051

MCHENRY 16

  • Republican **GREGORY L. FOREMAN 4319 N. RIVERDALE DR., MCHENRY 60051

MCHENRY 21

  • Republican **CHARLES “CHUCK” WHEELER 2917 PLUMROSE LN., MCHENRY 60050

MCHENRY 22

  • Republican RONALD J. OBARA 1401 RIVER RD., MCHENRY 60051

MCHENRY 26

  • Republican ANDREW “ANDY” GLAB 5001 W. OAKWOOD DR., MCHENRY 60050

MCHENRY 28

  • Democratic ANDREW G. MCKAY 200 CANTERBURY DR., MCHENRY 60050

MCHENRY 30

  • Republican **JAMES E. CONDON 4823 LOYOLA DR., MCHENRY 60050

MCHENRY 31

  • Republican **GARY BARLA 2012 VILLANOVA DR., JOHNSBURG 60051

MCHENRY 33

Republican

  • **MARSHA A. NELSON 5817 WONDER WOODS, WONDER LAKE 60097
  • **HOWARD WENKEL 5622 WOODLANE DR., WONDER LAKE 60097

Nunda Township

NUNDA 1

  • Republican **JUSTIN FRANZKE 4433 WILDWOOD DR., CRYSTAL LAKE 60014
  • Democratic KATHLEEN BERGAN SCHMIDT 4713 TIMBERLANE ROAD, CRYSTAL LAKE 60014

NUNDA 2

  • Republican ROBERT L. BORCHERT 619 SILVER BERRY DRIVE, CRYSTAL LAKE 60014

NUNDA 4

  • Republican **BRIAN BARTNICK 3118 OAK TERRACE, ISLAND LAKE 60042
  • Democratic **BARBARA SISTAK BAUR 3404 HIGHLAND DR., ISLAND LAKE 60042

NUNDA 6

  • Republican **IRON MIKE LESPERANCE 520 HERBERT RD., LAKEMOOR 60051

NUNDA 7

  • Republican **KELVIN “LEE” JENNINGS 730 AREA ST., MCHENRY 60051

NUNDA 8

  • Republican ** SPRING NAPIER 12015 BONNIE BRAE DR., MCHENRY 60050

NUNDA 9

  • Republican **ERIK OFENLOCK 5408 OAK PARK RD., OAKWOOD HILLS 60013
  • Democratic LORETTA PEARSON 3 W. WOODLAND RD., OAKWOOD HILLS 60013

NUNDA 11

  • Republican MARK DANIEL 7231 GREAT HILL RD., CRYSTAL LAKE 60012

NUNDA 14

  • Republican NORM VINTON 786 PROVIDENCE LN, CRYSTAL LAKE 60012

NUNDA 15

  • Republican **JOSEPH “JOE” GOTTEMOLLER 453 SPRING RIDGE DR., CRYSTAL LAKE 60012

NUNDA 16

  • Republican **KAREN TYNIS 2415 COLBY DR., MCHENRY 60050

NUNDA 18

  • Democratic **NANCY SCHIETZELT 4419 WALKUP RD., CRYSTAL LAKE 60012

NUNDA 19

  • Republican **TERRY VAN ALSTINE 4919 W. GLENBROOK TRAIL, MCHENRY 60050

NUNDA 22

  • Republican **DON JOHNSON 3903 MONICA TRAIL, CRYSTAL LAKE 60014
  • Democratic PAUL COSTOFF 4120 WHITE ASH RD., CRYSTAL LAKE 60014

NUNDA 26

  • Republican **JERRY SHAFER 935 CONCORD DR., ISLAND LAKE 60042

NUNDA 27

  • Republican **JOSH SINGER 1835 CASHEL LN., MCHENRY 60050

Richmond Township

RICHMOND 4

  • Republican STEVE BISHOP 8401 EAGLE RIDGE, SPRING GROVE 60081

Riley Township

RILEY 1

  • Republican KURT A. SCHNABLE 21451 NORWAY COURT, MARENGO 60152

Seneca Township

SENECA 2

  • Republican J. DALE BERRY 2819 STANDISH RD., MARENGO 60152

Comments

First Two Days of Precinct Committeemen Filings — 1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.